Quick links

Course Schedule: Spring 2018

COS 126Computer Science: An Interdisciplinary ApproachD. Leyzberg, A. Kaplan, C. MorettiTTh 12:30-1:20MC50
COS 217Introduction to Programming SystemsS. Rusinkiewicz, R. Dondero, D. GabaiMW 10:00-10:50CS104
COS 226Algorithms and Data StructuresM. BravermanMW 11:00-12:20FC101
COS 233An Integrated, Quantitative Introduction to the Natural Sciences II (See ISC233)O. Troyanskaya, J. Rabinowitz, J. Shaevitz, M. WührMWF 10:00-10:50IL101
COS 234An Integrated, Quantitative Introduction to the Natural Sciences II (See ISC234)O. Troyanskaya, J. Rabinowitz, J. Shaevitz, M. WührTTh 10:00-10:50IL101
COS 320Compiling TechniquesD. AugustTTh 1:30-2:50CS301
COS 333Advanced Programming TechniquesB. Kernighan, J. LumbrosoTTh 11:00-12:20TL003
COS 340Reasoning about ComputationB. Chazelle, I. PetrasMW 3:00-4:20CS104
COS 342Introduction to Graph Theory (See MAT375)TTh 11:00-12:20FH314
COS 343Algorithms for Computational BiologyB. RaphaelMW 3:00-4:20FC004
COS 351Information Technology and Public Policy (See WWS351)E. FeltenMW 10:00-10:50RH100
COS 375Computer Architecture and OrganizationC. IsciTF 3:00-4:20JAA08
COS 398Junior Independent Work (B.S.E. candidates only)A. LaPaugh, R. Fish
COS 401Introduction to Machine Translation (See TRA301)S. BangaloreF 1:30-4:20GN0-S-6
COS 423Theory of AlgorithmsK. WayneMW 11:00-12:20GN0-S-6
COS 424Fundamentals of Machine LearningB. Engelhardt, X. LiTTh 11:00-12:20FC101
COS 426Computer GraphicsA. FinkelsteinTTh 3:00-4:20FC006
COS 432Information SecurityP. MittalTTh 11:00-12:20FH314
COS 433CryptographyM. ZhandryMW 1:30-2:50FC008
COS 445Economics and ComputingM. WeinbergTTh 1:30-2:50CS104
COS 448Innovating Across Technology, Business, and MarketplacesJ. Singh, R. FishMW 11:00-12:20FC006
COS 461Computer NetworksN. FeamsterMW 1:30-2:50CS104
COS 463Wireless NetworksK. JamiesonTTh 11:00-12:20GN0-S-6
COS 475Computer Architecture (See ELE475)D. WentzlaffMW 11:00-12:20EQB205
COS 485Neural Networks: Theory and ApplicationsS. SeungTTh 3:00-4:20FC101
COS 495Special Topics in Computer Science - Natural Language ProcessingS. WangTTh 1:30-2:50FC008
COS 498Senior Independent Work (B.S.E. candidates only)A. LaPaugh, R. Fish
COS 510Programming LanguagesA. AppelMW 3:00-4:20FC108
COS 511Theoretical Machine LearningR. Livni, R. SchapireMW 11:00-12:20MK106
COS 518Advanced Computer SystemsM. FreedmanMW 9:00-10:20SH001
COS 534Fairness in Machine LearningA. NarayananTTh 1:30-2:50SH001
COS 586Topics in STEP - Information Technology and Public Policy (See WWS586F)D. Dobkin, J. MayerT 1:30-4:30RH005
COS 598AAdvanced Topics in Computer Science - Advances in Verification ApplicationsA. GuptaMW 1:30-2:50CS302
COS 598BAdvanced Topics in Computer Science - Visual RecognitionO. RussakovskyMW 3:00-4:20FC008

[CS] - Computer Science /[EQ] - Engineering Quadrangle /[FC] - Friend Center /[FH] - Fine Hall /[GN] - Green Hall /[IL] - Carl Icahn Lab /[JA] - Jadwin Hall /[MC] - McCosh Hall /[MK] - McCormick Hall /[RH] - Robertson Hall /[SH] - Sherrerd Hall /[TL] - Thomas Laboratory

Follow us: Facebook Twitter Linkedin