COS 109 | Computers in Our World | B. Kernighan | MW 1:30-2:50 | LL138 |
COS 126 | Computer Science: An Interdisciplinary Approach | R. Sedgewick, A. Kaplan, D. Leyzberg, J. Lumbroso | TTh 10:00-10:50 | MC50 |
COS 217 | Introduction to Programming Systems | A. Appel, D. Gabai, X. Li | TTh 10:00-10:50 | FC101 |
COS 226 | Algorithms and Data Structures | K. Wayne, I. Albluwi, M. Ginsburg | TTh 11:00-12:20 | TL003 |
COS 231 | An Integrated, Quantitative Introduction to the Natural Sciences I | | MWF 10:00-10:50 | IL101 |
COS 232 | An Integrated, Quantitative Introduction to the Natural Sciences I | | TTh 10:00-10:50 | IL101 |
COS 306 | Contemporary Logic Design (See ELE206) | S. Malik, C. Brinton | TTh 1:30-2:50 | FC101 |
COS 314 | Computer and Electronic Music through Programming, Performance, and Composition | J. Snyder | MW 1:30-2:50 | |
COS 318 | Operating Systems | J. Singh | MW 11:00-12:20 | FC008 |
COS 323 | Computing and Optimization for the Physical and Social Sciences (See ORF363) | A. Ahmadi | TTh 1:30-2:50 | MC28 |
COS 324 | Introduction to Machine Learning | R. Adams | TTh 11:00-12:20 | CS104 |
COS 326 | Functional Programming | D. Walker, C. Moretti | MW 11:00-12:20 | CS104 |
COS 333 | Advanced Programming Techniques | R. Dondero | TTh 1:30-2:50 | CS104 |
COS 340 | Reasoning about Computation | B. Chazelle, I. Petras | MW 3:00-4:20 | MDA01 |
COS 352 | Artificial Intelligence and Public Policy (See WWS352) | E. Felten | MW 11:00-12:20 | RH011 |
COS 396 | Introduction to Quantum Computing | A. Houck | MW 11:00-12:20 | FC006 |
COS 397 | Junior Independent Work (B.S.E. candidates only) | A. Gupta, R. Fish | | |
COS 418 | Distributed Systems | W. Lloyd | MW 10:00-10:50 | BH222 |
COS 429 | Computer Vision | J. Deng | TTh 3:00-4:20 | CS104 |
COS 432 | Information Security | A. Narayanan | TTh 11:00-12:20 | PH145 |
COS 455 | Introduction to Genomics and Computational Molecular Biology | M. Singh, J. Akey | TTh 11:00-12:20 | IL101 |
COS 462 | Design of Very Large-Scale Integrated (VLSI) Systems | N. Verma | TTh 11:00-12:20 | FC109 |
COS 475 | Computer Architecture | D. Wentzlaff | MW 1:30-2:50 | EQJ201 |
COS 487 | Theory of Computation | Z. Dvir | TTh 1:30-2:50 | FC008 |
COS 497 | Senior Independent Work (B.S.E. candidates only) | A. Gupta, R. Fish | | |
COS 516 | Automated Reasoning about Software | Z. Kincaid | MW 1:30-2:50 | JAA09 |
COS 521 | Advanced Algorithm Design | P. Kothari, Musco, Christopher | TTh 3:00-4:20 | FC004 |
COS 526 | Advanced Computer Graphics | S. Rusinkiewicz | MW 3:00-4:20 | CS301 |
COS 528 | Data Structures and Graph Algorithms | R. Tarjan | W 1:30-4:20 | EQE311 |
COS 551 | Introduction to Genomics and Computational Molecular Biology | M. Singh, J. Akey | TTh 11:00-12:20 | IL101 |
COS 561 | Advanced Computer Networks | J. Rexford | TTh 1:30-2:50 | FC006 |
COS 597A | Advanced Topics in Computer Science - Quantum Cryptography | M. Zhandry | MW 1:30-2:50 | FC110 |
COS 597B | Advanced Topics in Computer Science - Computer Vision Research Skills | O. Russakovsky | MW 11:00-12:20 | FC204 |
COS 597C | Advanced Topics in Computer Science - Machine Learning for Health Care | B. Engelhardt | MW 11:00-12:20 | RH023 |
COS 597D | Advanced Topics in Computer Science - Operating System Trade-Offs: Performance, Extensibility, and Security | A. Levy | MW 1:30-2:50 | GN0-C-13N |
COS 597E | Advanced Topics in Computer Science - Advanced Natural Language Processing | K. Narasimhan | MW 1:30-2:50 | RH016 |
COS 597F | Advanced Topics in Computer Science - Open Problems in Algorithmic Game Theory | M. Weinberg | MW 4:30-6:00 | FC009 |
COS 597G | Advanced Topics in Computer Science - Theoretical foundations of deep learning | S. Arora | TTh 4:30-6:00 | CS105 |
COS 597I | Advanced Topics in Computer Science - Advanced Compilers | D. August | TTh 3:00-4:20 | FC306 |
COS 597J | Advanced Topics in Computer Science - Computer Science for Public Policy and Law | J. Mayer | TTh 10:40-12:00 | SH306 |